Privacy Policy

Cropley Communication is committed to protecting your privacy and the confidentiality of any personal information that we collect from you, whether that information is provided in written form, verbally or over the internet. In collecting and handling your personal information, we abide by the National Privacy Principles (NPPs) established under the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2001. You can obtain information about NPPs and your privacy rights at the Privacy Commissioner’s website at http://www.oaic.gov.au. Please read the following to understand how we will treat your personal information.

What personal information do we collect?

If you become a client of Cropley Communication, with your consent we collect information including your name, address, email and telephone details. We primarily collect your personal information via program registration or email newsletter registration. Occasionally, we collect information through telephone or email enquiries about our services.

For what purposes do we collect personal information?

If you are a client of Cropley Communications Pty Ltd: We ask you for personal information that is necessary to enable us to stay in touch with you while you are a client. We may use your contact details to let you know about other programs or services we offer, or to send you our newsletter. If you do not wish to receive such communications, you can let us know by emailing or telephoning us at the contact details below. We will not use or disclose your personal information for any purpose other than as set out above, for a related purpose in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure, where you have consented to such use or disclosure or in circumstances otherwise authorised by the NPPs.

To whom do we disclose personal information?

We do not disclose personal information to any other parties, unless required to by Australian laws.

Security of your personal information

We treat your personal information at all times as confidential.

Updating and accessing your personal information

If you become aware or believe at any time that information we hold about you is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date, you may contact us by any of the methods set out below and provide us with evidence of the inaccuracy, incompleteness or out-datedness and we will, if we agree that the information requires correcting, take all reasonable steps to correct the information.

Contacting us about privacy and your personal information

Our address is:

Suite 2, Level 2
454 Collins Street
Melbourne, Victoria 3000 Australia
Phone number in Australia: 0414 323 973
Phone number outside Australia: +61 414 323 973
Currency of Material

The Material is current only at the time it is placed on this website. Cropley Communication, its related entities and their respective directors, officers, employees and agents are under no obligation to update the material or correct any inaccuracy that may become apparent at a later time.

Copyright in Material

Unless expressly stated to the contrary, Cropley Communication owns copyright in all material. Cropley Communications grants you permission to reproduce hard copies of the material for your personal use only, provided each page carries the words “© Cropley Communications.” All other rights are reserved to Cropley Communication.

Virus Warning

Cropley Communication does not represent or warrant that any files or software obtained from or through this site are free from computer viruses or defects. To the extent permitted by law, Cropley Communication excludes all liability for any loss or damage (including consequential loss) in relation to any use of such files or software.

External Links

Cropley Communications does not endorse any URL linked to or from any part of this site which does not form part of this site (“Third Party Pages”). Cropley Communication is not responsible for any content found on a Third Party Page, or any site of which it forms part. You must determine whether any page is part of this site each time you follow a link to that page. The fact that Cropley Communication has links to Third Party Pages does not constitute sponsorship, approval, endorsement or recommendation by Cropley Communication of those Third Party Pages or those Third Party Pages of Cropley Communication or this site. Links to third Party Pages are provided only as a convenience to you. Cropley Communication does not in any way grant or purport to grant you any intellectual property in any Third Party Pages.

Learn from senior communication professionals who know what you're up against and can coach you to a grand result.

Contact us to find out more
Privacy policy